Butte Central Invitational

September 03, 2018


Results by Butte Track Club

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Junior Varsity Girls
Finish List - Girls - Varsity Girls
Team Summary - Girls - Junior Varsity Girls
Team Summary - Girls - Varsity Girls
Finish List - Boys - Junior Varsity Boys
Finish List - Boys - Varsity Boys
Team Summary - Boys - Junior Varsity Boys
Team Summary - Boys - Varsity Boys
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Junior Varsity Boys


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    596  Wyatt Walters         Great Falls Central Catholic            20:38.6  4:08/K    12
    2      2    500  John Connole          Butte                                   20:43.7  4:09/K    9 
    3      3    546  Max Stern             Park                                    20:52.5  4:10/K    9 
    4      4    575  Walker Miller         Fergus                                  21:05.8  4:13/K    12
    5      5    567  Shawn Dinsmore        Fergus                                  21:15.1  4:15/K    10
    6      6    507  Cohwen Houchin        Butte                                   21:28.7  4:18/K    9 
    7      7    571  Jason Kaufman         Fergus                                  21:33.2  4:19/K    12
    8      8    578  Warren Pavlovick      Fergus                                  21:49.8  4:22/K    11
    9      9    564  Lewis Carson          Fergus                                  21:57.3  4:23/K    10
   10     10    566  Michael DeGuzman      Fergus                                  22:08.5  4:26/K    10
   11     11    501  Clint Connors         Butte                                   22:20.1  4:28/K    12
   12     12    576  Cael Nearhoof         Fergus                                  22:36.9  4:31/K    10
   13  (< 5)    562  Adam Williams         Whitehall                               22:42.9  4:32/K    9 
   14     13    589  Caiden Horner         Great Falls Central Catholic            22:50.5  4:34/K    9 
   15     14    508  Cole Hunter           Butte                                   22:59.6  4:36/K    10
   16     15    548  Charlie Yeager        Park                                    23:00.3  4:36/K    11
   17     16    586  Cort Bickel           Great Falls Central Catholic            23:05.4  4:37/K    11
   18     17    483  Nathaniel Leonardson  Beaverhead County                       23:10.4  4:38/K    12
   19  (< 5)    600  Sam Kirschenmann      Loyola-Sacred Heart                     23:18.1  4:40/K    9 
   20     18    537  Jack Lane             Park                                    23:32.4  4:42/K    11
   21  (< 5)    597  Jake Bellamah         Loyola-Sacred Heart                     23:58.2  4:48/K    9 
   22     19    491  Austin Schuett        Beaverhead County                       24:08.9  4:50/K    9 
   23     20    593  Jackson Tarum         Great Falls Central Catholic            24:18.5  4:52/K    9 
   24     21    481  Sam Jones             Beaverhead County                       24:20.8  4:52/K    10
   25  (> 7)    565  Trent Davis           Fergus                                  24:22.0  4:52/K    11
   26     22    498  Sam Byrnes            Butte                                   24:24.3  4:53/K    11
   27     23    542  Chase Petrulis        Park                                    24:35.9  4:55/K    11
   28     24    495  Asher Voss            Beaverhead County                       24:56.9  4:59/K    9 
   29  (< 5)    520  Lucas Belding         Ennis                                   25:01.1  5:00/K    9 
   30  (< 5)    560  Kenzie Hugulet        Whitehall                               25:16.7  5:03/K    10
   31  (< 5)    523  Kyle LaClair          Ennis                                   25:17.7  5:03/K    10
   32     25    592  Hector Pitstick       Great Falls Central Catholic            25:18.0  5:04/K    10
   33  (< 5)    521  Wyatt Fredson         Ennis                                   25:39.0  5:08/K    11
   34  (< 5)    518  Asa Little            Butte Central Catholic                  25:46.0  5:09/K    9 
   35     26    493  Luke Sherwood         Beaverhead County                       25:51.3  5:10/K    9 
   36  (< 5)    614  John Rodrigues        Stevensville                            26:07.3  5:13/K    11
   37  (> 7)    572  Sean Kuneau           Fergus                                  26:08.3  5:14/K    10
   38     27    536  Caden Johansen        Park                                    26:09.0  5:14/K    12
   39  (< 5)    615  Paul Rodrigues        Stevensville                            27:22.1  5:28/K    11
   40  (< 5)    612  Tristan Riel          Stevensville                            27:49.4  5:34/K    11
   41  (> 7)    582  Isaac Watson          Fergus                                  27:51.8  5:34/K    10
   42     28    512  Vance Stapley         Butte                                   27:57.7  5:35/K    9 
   43     29    482  Chance Kamps-Laird    Beaverhead County                       28:03.3  5:37/K    11
   44  (< 5)    559  Ethan Flood           Whitehall                               28:40.4  5:44/K    12
   45     30    590  Kieran Palen          Great Falls Central Catholic            28:48.9  5:46/K    10
   46     31    486  Jarrett Mosher        Beaverhead County                       31:17.3  6:15/K    10
   47  (< 5)    616  Ryne Rogstad          Stevensville                            32:36.8  6:31/K    9 
   48  (> 7)    563  Rafe Bruchez          Fergus                                  34:18.7  6:52/K    10
   49     32    595  Kiernan Treptow       Great Falls Central Catholic            40:42.3  8:08/K    12



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    569  Sam Fulbright         Fergus                                  17:34.7  3:31/K    11
    2      2    543  Conor Pierson         Park                                    18:40.9  3:44/K    12
    3      3    573  Ryker Melton          Fergus                                  18:48.6  3:46/K    11
    4      4    583  Logan Wisenbaugh      Fergus                                  18:55.6  3:47/K    11
    5      5    574  Chance Miller         Fergus                                  19:00.9  3:48/K    11
    6      6    484  Chaidh Lochridge      Beaverhead County                       19:07.5  3:49/K    10
    7      7    547  McCrae Wester         Park                                    19:12.7  3:50/K    10
    8      8    535  David Durgan          Park                                    19:16.7  3:51/K    11
    9      9    603  Marik Chrisman        Powell County                           19:17.9  3:51/K    12
   10     10    502  Billy Cunneen         Butte                                   19:18.5  3:52/K    12
   11  (< 5)    601  Gabriel Strader       Loyola-Sacred Heart                     19:23.1  3:53/K    12
   12     11    478  Leroy Wilson          Anaconda                                19:40.7  3:56/K    11
   13     12    471  Tyler Farmer          Anaconda                                19:41.8  3:56/K    12
   14     13    610  Wes Brown             Stevensville                            19:43.6  3:57/K    11
   15     14    608  Aidan Thompson        Powell County                           19:50.7  3:58/K    10
   16     15    513  Andrew VandenBos      Butte                                   20:01.5  4:00/K    12
   17     16    499  Zach Carlson          Butte                                   20:09.8  4:02/K    12
   18     17    538  Daniel Nelson         Park                                    20:16.4  4:03/K    11
   19     18    540  Chris Orr             Park                                    20:19.5  4:04/K    11
   20     19    577  Troy Parsons          Fergus                                  20:24.6  4:05/K    11
   21     20    517  Trey Whitlock         Butte                                   20:29.6  4:06/K    9 
   22     21    539  Jonathan Noble        Park                                    20:46.0  4:09/K    12
   23  (< 5)    599  Matthew Hudson        Loyola-Sacred Heart                     21:03.1  4:13/K    11
   24     22    613  Kellen Robbins        Stevensville                            21:08.6  4:14/K    12
   25     23    580  Travis Sura           Fergus                                  21:12.6  4:14/K    9 
   26     24    473  Ryder Hofland         Anaconda                                21:19.9  4:16/K    10
   27     25    480  Joel Harvey           Beaverhead County                       21:23.9  4:17/K    9 
   28     26    510  Brok Martin           Butte                                   21:31.7  4:18/K    11
   29  (< 5)    598  Camden Donham         Loyola-Sacred Heart                     21:49.8  4:22/K    11
   30     27    475  Henry Phillip         Anaconda                                21:51.8  4:22/K    12
   31     28    492  Eli Sherwood          Beaverhead County                       21:52.6  4:22/K    10
   32     29    506  Mikey Haldane         Butte                                   21:54.9  4:23/K    10
   33     30    532  Gabe Gillmore         Jefferson                               22:18.9  4:28/K    12
   34     31    472  Ryan Hessler          Anaconda                                22:20.7  4:28/K    12
   35     32    533  Andrew Johnson        Jefferson                               22:29.2  4:30/K    11
   36     33    605  Hans Lambert          Powell County                           22:44.8  4:33/K    12
   37  (< 5)    519  Jayden Mitchell       Butte Central Catholic                  22:46.0  4:33/K    11
   38     34    479  Brock Hansen          Beaverhead County                       22:54.1  4:35/K    9 
   39     35    474  Troy Mitchell         Anaconda                                22:56.0  4:35/K    10
   40     36    581  Bradley Vaughn        Fergus                                  23:06.8  4:37/K    11
   41  (< 5)    524  Ryan O'Connell        Ennis                                   23:11.6  4:38/K    12
   42  (< 5)    526  Dillon Williams       Ennis                                   23:19.8  4:40/K    12
   43     37    504  Sean Foley            Butte                                   23:27.4  4:41/K    11
   44     38    617  Nathan Weiss          Stevensville                            23:33.0  4:43/K    12
   45     39    485  Daniel Martin         Beaverhead County                       23:38.2  4:44/K    9 
   46     40    618  Jace Wilson           Stevensville                            23:42.2  4:44/K    11
   47     41    619  Michael Zielinski     Stevensville                            23:45.0  4:45/K    10
   48     42    534  Hyrum Parke           Jefferson                               23:56.5  4:47/K    9 
   49     43    531  Brendon Gallagher     Jefferson                               24:05.3  4:49/K    10
   50     44    529  Christian Davis       Jefferson                               24:05.9  4:49/K    10
   51     45    530  Dominik Davis         Jefferson                               24:20.9  4:52/K    10
   52     46    602  Mike Brown            Powell County                           24:25.1  4:53/K    9 
   53     47    609  Damian Young          Powell County                           24:30.6  4:54/K    9 
   54  (< 5)    528  Zane Christiansen     Harrison                                27:49.2  5:34/K    10
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Junior Varsity Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Fergus                                 33               4   5   7   8   9  10  12         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:41.4

    2 Butte                                  55               2   6  11  14  22  28             
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:56.6

    3 Great Falls Central Catholic           75               1  13  16  20  25  30  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:11.2

    4 Park                                   86               3  15  18  23  27                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:10.3

    5 Beaverhead County                     107              17  19  21  24  26  29  31         
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:28.5

 Inc. Butte Central Catholic               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Ennis                                3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Whitehall                            3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Loyola-Sacred Heart                  2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Stevensville                         4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Fergus                                 32               1   3   4   5  19  23  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:44.6

    2 Park                                   52               2   7   8  17  18  21             
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:46.4

    3 Butte                                  87              10  15  16  20  26  29  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:31.2

    4 Anaconda                              105              11  12  24  27  31  35             
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:55.1

    5 Beaverhead County                     132               6  25  28  34  39                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:56.5

    6 Powell County                         149               9  14  33  46  47                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:49.3

    7 Stevensville                          154              13  22  38  40  41                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:52.6

    8 Jefferson                             191              30  32  42  43  44  45             
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:56.0

 Inc. Butte Central Catholic               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Ennis                                2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Harrison                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Loyola-Sacred Heart                  3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Junior Varsity Girls


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    373  Harleigh Johnson      Beaverhead County                       25:23.3  5:05/K    12
    2  (< 5)    461  Abby Strader          Loyola-Sacred Heart                     25:24.2  5:05/K    9 
    3      2    370  Natalie Bush          Beaverhead County                       26:17.1  5:15/K    9 
    4      3    453  Kelli Oniell          Great Falls Central Catholic            26:24.2  5:17/K    11
    5  (< 5)    459  Carolyn Kimball       Loyola-Sacred Heart                     26:56.2  5:23/K    11
    6      4    377  Emma Mitchell         Beaverhead County                       27:27.8  5:29/K    9 
    7      5    388  Gabby Haberman        Butte                                   27:31.1  5:30/K    12
    8      6    389  Taylor Huff           Butte                                   27:32.4  5:30/K    12
    9  (< 5)    428  Brynna Wolfe          Whitehall                               28:17.2  5:39/K    9 
   10      7    434  Taylor Haugen         Fergus                                  28:34.7  5:43/K    12
   11      8    410  Fionn Camp            Park                                    28:41.5  5:44/K    10
   12  (< 5)    426  Macee Patritti        Whitehall                               28:47.9  5:45/K    10
   13      9    445  Megan Sweeney         Fergus                                  28:48.2  5:46/K    12
   14     10    391  Grace LeProwse        Butte                                   29:19.1  5:52/K    10
   15     11    396  Ellie Reighard        Butte                                   29:26.4  5:53/K    10
   16     12    432  Katie Gaines          Fergus                                  29:33.2  5:55/K    9 
   17     13    371  Hanne Hansen          Beaverhead County                       29:39.0  5:56/K    10
   18     14    417  Adelle Welch          Park                                    29:40.9  5:56/K    11
   19     15    448  Mackenzie Leray       Great Falls Central Catholic            29:52.0  5:58/K    10
   20  (< 5)    465  Natalie Spring        Powell County                           30:03.3  6:01/K    9 
   21     16    451  Ashleigh Meyers       Great Falls Central Catholic            30:32.4  6:06/K    11
   22  (< 5)    463  Emaleigh Packer       Powell County                           30:54.4  6:11/K    10
   23     17    416  Katharina Strobl      Park                                    31:07.3  6:13/K    10
   24  (< 5)    464  Jessica Pauley        Powell County                           31:27.5  6:17/K    11
   25     18    413  Adeline Melin         Park                                    31:43.9  6:21/K    11
   26     19    444  Kaitlyn Sramek        Fergus                                  31:53.9  6:23/K    9 
   27     20    440  Aspen Montgomery      Fergus                                  32:10.6  6:26/K    10
   28     21    415  Isabel Sexton         Park                                    32:22.0  6:28/K    12
   29  (< 5)    460  Stephanie Radcliffe   Loyola-Sacred Heart                     32:24.4  6:29/K    12
   30     22    381  Danielle Smith        Beaverhead County                       34:25.7  6:53/K    9 
   31     23    449  Makayla Mcgee         Great Falls Central Catholic            34:34.7  6:55/K    11
   32     24    372  Kim Herrin            Beaverhead County                       34:48.8  6:58/K    10
   33     25    447  Cameron Brady         Great Falls Central Catholic            38:25.1  7:41/K    10
   34     26    446  Courtney Baker        Great Falls Central Catholic            39:04.8  7:49/K    10
   35     27    397  Justice Ross          Butte                                   41:16.6  8:15/K    11



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    386  Aubree Corcoran       Butte                                   21:54.1  4:23/K    10
    2      2    380  Madalen Shipman       Beaverhead County                       21:54.9  4:23/K    10
    3      3    365  Sarah Griffis         Anaconda                                22:26.5  4:29/K    12
    4      4    393  Hailey Nielson        Butte                                   22:38.1  4:32/K    10
    5      5    375  Ti'el Lochridge       Beaverhead County                       22:43.8  4:33/K    12
    6      6    390  Pieper Joseph         Butte                                   23:32.1  4:42/K    9 
    7  (< 5)    425  Madison Loomis        Whitehall                               23:35.3  4:43/K    11
    8  (< 5)    470  Tailer Tintinger      Stevensville                            24:01.7  4:48/K    11
    9      7    378  Kelle Mosher          Beaverhead County                       24:06.4  4:49/K    9 
   10  (< 5)    407  Grace Alexander       Jefferson                               24:09.5  4:50/K    10
   11      8    369  Cora Pesanti          Anaconda                                24:12.2  4:50/K    9 
   12      9    376  Jordyn McKay          Beaverhead County                       24:34.0  4:55/K    12
   13     10    400  Anna Trudnowski       Butte                                   24:36.0  4:55/K    10
   14     11    398  Helena Schoonen       Butte                                   24:41.1  4:56/K    12
   15  (< 5)    402  Savannah Parks        Butte Central Catholic                  24:45.3  4:57/K    10
   16  (< 5)    414  Sylvie Schoenen       Park                                    25:04.8  5:01/K    11
   17     12    394  Katelyn Rapp          Butte                                   25:11.1  5:02/K    11
   18     13    382  Haley Thomas          Beaverhead County                       25:18.2  5:04/K    10
   19  (< 5)    469  Aubrey Prezzullo      Stevensville                            25:25.3  5:05/K    10
   20     14    395  Ida Real              Butte                                   25:42.3  5:08/K    10
   21     15    429  Ashley Brand          Fergus                                  25:54.8  5:11/K    12
   22  (< 5)    404  Aleena Bacon          Harrison                                26:00.8  5:12/K    10
   23  (< 5)    403  Maida Knapton         Ennis                                   26:01.0  5:12/K    11
   24     16    366  Sabrina Hofland       Anaconda                                26:18.1  5:16/K    12
   25     17    383  Katie VanSlyke        Beaverhead County                       26:18.8  5:16/K    11
   26     18    442  Winnie Phansombun     Fergus                                  26:20.6  5:16/K    9 
   27  (< 5)    412  Grace Lee             Park                                    26:31.9  5:18/K    10
   28     19    437  Ellie Kuhlman         Fergus                                  26:37.4  5:19/K    10
   29     20    433  Kacee Gordon          Fergus                                  27:03.2  5:25/K    10
   30  (< 5)    409  Becca Nelson          Jefferson                               27:07.0  5:25/K    10
   31  (< 5)    466  Nora Spring           Powell County                           27:08.3  5:26/K    11
   32     21    443  Emily Smith           Fergus                                  27:10.2  5:26/K    11
   33     22    441  Cora Pavlovick        Fergus                                  27:24.8  5:29/K    9 
   34  (< 5)    406  Makenna Christiansen  Harrison                                27:31.9  5:30/K    11
   35     23    439  Evelyn Miller         Fergus                                  27:34.7  5:31/K    9 
   36  (< 5)    405  Maddison Christiansen Harrison                                28:18.6  5:40/K    12
   37  (< 5)    408  Laurynn Armstrong     Jefferson                               29:37.1  5:55/K    11
   38     24    364  Morgan Gates          Anaconda                                29:44.5  5:57/K    10
   39     25    363  Ashley Gates          Anaconda                                37:57.0  7:35/K    12
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Junior Varsity Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Beaverhead County                      42               1   2   4  13  22  24             
        Top  5 Times: 2:23:13.1

    2 Butte                                  59               5   6  10  11  27                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:35:05.8

    3 Fergus                                 67               7   9  12  19  20                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:31:00.9

    4 Park                                   78               8  14  17  18  21                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:33:35.8

    5 Great Falls Central Catholic           82               3  15  16  23  25  26             
        Top  5 Times: 2:39:48.5

 Inc. Whitehall                            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Loyola-Sacred Heart                  3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Powell County                        3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Butte                                  32               1   4   6  10  11  12  14         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:21.5

    2 Beaverhead County                      36               2   5   7   9  13  17             
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:37.4

    3 Anaconda                               76               3   8  16  24  25                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:20:38.5

    4 Fergus                                 93              15  18  19  20  21  22  23         
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:06.3

 Inc. Butte Central Catholic               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Ennis                                1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Harrison                             3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Jefferson                            3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Park                                 2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Whitehall                            1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Powell County                        1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Stevensville                         2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: